Name | Position in School |
---|---|
Senior Management Team | |
Mrs S E Chatterton chatterton.se@brontehouse.co.uk | Head |
Miss F Pearson pearson.f@brontehouse.co.uk | Deputy Head (Pastoral) |
Mrs H J Simpson simpson.h@brontehouse.co.uk | Deputy Head (Academic) |
Mrs H Foster foster.ha@brontehouse.co.uk | Head of Early Years |
Mr J Gallucci gallucci.j@brontehouse.co.uk | Assistant Head (Operations) |
Brontë House Staff List
Name | Position in School |
---|---|
Teaching Staff | |
Mrs Caroline Abbott BA (Q.T.S.) | Key Stage 1 |
Mrs Alex Ainscoe | Key Stage 1 |
Mrs Olivia Aspley | Sports Teacher |
Miss Megan Barnes | Language Teacher |
Mr Joe Bedford | Sports Teacher |
Miss Susan Bell BA PGCE | Key Stage 2 and SENCO |
Mrs Caroline Bolton | Key Stage 2 and SENCO |
Mr Dominic Bradburne | Director of Sport |
Miss Zoe Campbell BA (Hons) PGCE | Key Stage 1 |
Mrs Cath Couzens | Sports Teacher |
Mrs Helen Defurey B.Ed (Hons) | Key Stage 1 |
Mrs Helen Ellershaw MA, PGCE | Key Stage 2 |
Mrs Rachel Hallam BA (Q.T.S.) | Foundation Stage |
Miss Samantha Hargreaves | Nursery Manager |
Mrs Emma Hodson | Language Teacher |
Mr Tom Hicks | Sports Department |
Mr Matthew Marshall BA (Hons) PGCE | Key Stage 2 |
Mrs Nicky McElhone B.Ed (Hons) | Specialist Science Teacher |
Miss Jade Myers | Sports Department |
Mr Paul Phenny BA (Hons) (Q.T.S.) | Director of Music & Performing Arts |
Mrs Rachel Potter B.Ed (Hons) | Nursery Teacher |
Mr Gurman Randhawa | Sports Department |
Mrs Nicki Rayner | Key Stage 2 |
Mrs Vicky Small BA (Hons) (Q.T.S.) | Key Stage 1 |
Mrs Sally Sugden | Key Stage 2 |
Mr Toby Waterhouse | Sports Department |
Support Staff | |
Miss Elinore Amato | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Sarah Bader | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Katie Bedford | Office Manager and Head's PA |
Miss Lisa Broscombe | Teaching Assistant |
Miss Amy Cawthraw | Early Years Apprentice |
Mrs Sarah Cowburn | Nursery Practitioner |
Mr Carl Craven | Caretaking and Maintanence |
Miss Stephanie Delaney | Nursery Practitioner |
Miss Georgina Dooling | Nursery Practitioner |
Mrs Diane Downes | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Lauren Emmett | Acting Room Leader and Nursery Practitioner |
Mr Charlie Fleming | Maintenance Apprentice |
Mrs Louise Ham | Teaching Assistant |
Miss Majbeen Kauser | Nursery Practitioner |
Mrs Julie Lawrance | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Ruth Malir | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Sue Moody | Nursery Practitioner |
Mrs Patricia O'Grady | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Adele O'Hare | Teaching Assistant |
Mr Alan Perfitt | Caretaking and Maintenance |
Miss Sarah Pratt | Nursery Practitioner |
Mrs Donna Riley | Teaching Assistant |
Miss Samera Sait | Nursery Practitioner |
Miss Shaaiza Tahir | Nursery Practitioner |
Mrs Laura Sykes | School Receptionist |
Mrs Sarah Walker | Nursery Practitioner |
Mr Scott Wheatcroft | Gardener |
Miss Abigail Whitby Eccles | Teaching Assistant |
Cleaning Staff | |
Amy Gledhill | |
Debbie Oldfield | |
Sanita Vaivode | |
Sheila Watt | |
Catering Team | |
Tracey Baranyai | |
Julie Eleaner | |
Sam Howcroft | |
Debbie Oldfield | |
Dawn Sagar | |
Serjio Silva |