• Month

September 2016

Day Date Duration Description Location Category School
Tuesday 13th 09:30 - Year 6 Greek Writing Workshop Bronte House
Tuesday 20th 13:45 - House Cross Country Bronte House
Wednesday 21st 12:30 - U11A+B Netball Festival @ Gateways Bronte House
Friday 23rd 14:00 - U10A & U11A+B Rugby v BGS (H @ WGS) Bronte House
Friday 23rd 14:00 - U10A+B Netball v Richmond House (H) Bronte House
Tuesday 27th 14:00 - U9 Rugby v GSAL (H) Bronte House
Wednesday 28th 12:30 - U10A+B Netball Festival at Gateways Bronte House
Thursday 29th 09:30 - Reception Trip to Nell Bank Bronte House
Friday 30th 12:30 - U9A+B Netball Festival @ Gateways Bronte House
Friday 30th 14:00 - U10, U11 & Mixed U10/11 Rugby v GSAL (A) Bronte House

October 2016

Day Date Duration Description Location Category School
Monday 3rd 16:15 - Swimming Gala v Richmond House (H) Bronte House
Tuesday 4th 14:00 - U9 Rugby v Fulneck (A) Bronte House
Wednesday 5th 09:00 - Year 5 Residential to Lake District (3 Days) Bronte House
Friday 7th 13:45 - House Rugby & House Netball Bronte House
Friday 7th 09:00 - Year 2 Trip to Thackray Medical Museum Bronte House
Sunday 9th 14:00 - U11A+B Rugby v Ashville @ WGS Bronte House
Monday 10th 16:15 - Swimming Gala v Westville House (H) Bronte House
Tuesday 11th 09:00 - Individual School Photographs Bronte House
Tuesday 11th 11:00 - U10 Yorkshire Carnegie Prep Schools Rugby Festival @ WGS Bronte House
Tuesday 11th 14:00 - U9A+B Netball v Richmond House (A) Bronte House
Wednesday 12th 11:00 - HMC Rugby Competition @ GSAL Bronte House
Thursday 13th 13:00 - U9 Rugby Festival @ Yarm Bronte House
Friday 14th 14:00 - U11A+B Netball v Richmond House (A) Bronte House
Friday 14th 14:00 - U10 & U11A+B Rugby Triangular v Yarm & Birkdale @ WGS Bronte House
Friday 14th 18:00 - School closes for half term Bronte House
Tuesday 18th 14:00 - U10 & U11 Netball v GSAL (A) Bronte House
Tuesday 25th 14:00 - U10B & U11B Netball v Fulneck (H) Bronte House
Monday 31st 08:00 - School Re-opens Bronte House

November 2016

Day Date Duration Description Location Category School
Tuesday 1st 14:00 - U9 Rugby v Richmond House (H) Bronte House
Friday 4th 14:00 - U10 & U11 Rugby v Richmond House (A) Bronte House
Monday 7th 13:45 - House Rugby & House Netball Bronte House
Thursday 10th 13:00 - U9, U10 & U11 HMC Cross Country @ Barlborough Hall Bronte House
Friday 11th 15:00 - U10 & U11 Rugby v Cundall Manor (A) Bronte House
Saturday 12th 10:00 - U11 Rugby – Harrison Cup @ QEGS Bronte House
Monday 14th 16:15 - Swimming Gala v St Olaves (H) Bronte House
Friday 18th 13:00 - U8, U9 & U10 Rugby Festival @ BGS Bronte House
Sunday 20th 11:00 - U11 Rugby – NSRT @ Warwick Bronte House
Tuesday 22nd 14:15 - U8 & U9 Rugby v Aysgarth (A) Bronte House
Friday 25th 14:00 - U10B & U11B Netball v Fulneck (H) Bronte House
Friday 25th 14:15 - U10A & U11A+B Rugby v Hill House (A) Bronte House

December 2016

Day Date Duration Description Location Category School
Friday 2nd 14:00 - U10 & U11 Rugby v Silcoates @ WGS Bronte House
Friday 2nd 14:00 - U10 & U11A+B Netball v Gateways (A) Bronte House
Saturday 3rd 11:00 - 14:00 ABA Christmas Fair Bronte House
Monday 5th 16:15 - Swimming Gala v BGS (A) Bronte House
Tuesday 13th 13:30 - Reception, Yrs 1, 2 & 3 to Harrogate Theatre Pantomime Bronte House
Friday 16th 15:45 - End of Term Bronte House